KudoZ home » Russian to German » Tech/Engineering

поставка давальческих материалов

German translation: beigestelltes Material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:давальческие материалы
German translation:beigestelltes Material
Entered by: Sybille

14:42 Nov 4, 2003
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: поставка давальческих материалов
was sind das denn für Materialien (vielleicht
Zulieferteile)?
Sybille
Germany
Beigestelltes Material
Explanation:
Beigestelltes Material
Beigestelltes Material wird vom Kunden angeliefert und verbleibt während des gesamten Bearbeitungsvorganges in dessen Eigentum.
http://www.pac.de/qmh/Chap_09.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-11-04 14:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ýòî è åñòü äàâàëü÷åñêèå ìàòåðèàëû èëè ñûðüå. Òî åñòü ìàòåðèàëû èëè ñûðüå ÄÀÂÀËÜÖÀ. Òàê îí íàçûâàåòñÿ ïî-ðóññêè. Íåìåöêîå îïðåäåëåíèå êàê ðàç îòðàæàåò ñóòü.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Vielen Fank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Beigestelltes Material
Jarema
4Lieferung von Material zur Lohnveredelung/Lohnverarbeitung
Maya Todorova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
поставка даваль&
Beigestelltes Material


Explanation:
Beigestelltes Material
Beigestelltes Material wird vom Kunden angeliefert und verbleibt während des gesamten Bearbeitungsvorganges in dessen Eigentum.
http://www.pac.de/qmh/Chap_09.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-11-04 14:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ýòî è åñòü äàâàëü÷åñêèå ìàòåðèàëû èëè ñûðüå. Òî åñòü ìàòåðèàëû èëè ñûðüå ÄÀÂÀËÜÖÀ. Òàê îí íàçûâàåòñÿ ïî-ðóññêè. Íåìåöêîå îïðåäåëåíèå êàê ðàç îòðàæàåò ñóòü.


    Reference: http://www.pac.de/qmh/Chap_09.html
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4099
Grading comment
Vielen Fank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
4 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins

agree  perewod
27 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ïîñòàâêà äàâàëü÷åñêèõ ìàòåðèàëîâ
Lieferung von Material zur Lohnveredelung/Lohnverarbeitung


Explanation:
Lohnveredelung, Lohnverarbeitung - ïåðåðàáîòêà äàâàëü÷åñêîãî ñûðüÿ
äàâàëü÷åñêèé - Veredelungs-, Lohnveredelungs-, vom Besteller zu liefernd, beigestellt (z. B. Material)

Íåìåöêî-ðóññêèé ýêîíîìè÷åñêèé ñëîâàðü, Ðóññêî-íåìåöêèé ýêîíîìè÷åñêèé ñëîâàðü

Maya Todorova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 87