KudoZ home » Russian to German » Tourism & Travel

бледная погадка

German translation: Er/Sie ist kaeseweiss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:бледная погадка (незагорелый человек)
German translation:Er/Sie ist kaeseweiss
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

17:08 Jul 26, 2005
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Russian term or phrase: бледная погадка
есть такое понятие бледная погадка ==
незагорелый человек

как передать?
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Er/Sie ist käseweiß
Explanation:
eher ironisch: Bleichgesicht
Selected response from:

Susanne Bonn
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Er/Sie ist käseweiß
Susanne Bonn
2blasser Zottenreizker
Vitali Stanisheuski


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
áëåäíàÿ ïîãàäêà
Er/Sie ist käseweiß


Explanation:
eher ironisch: Bleichgesicht

Susanne Bonn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orbis
23 mins

agree  Sybille
41 mins

agree  Kai Zimmermann
52 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
áëåäíàÿ ïîãàäêà
blasser Zottenreizker


Explanation:
blasser Zottenreizker - èç óñòîé÷èâûõ âûðàæåíèé ñ blass ïîïàäàåòñÿ âîò ýòî (âîëíóøêà áåëàÿ). Íå çíàþ, âñå ëè íåìöû õîðîøî çíàêîìû ñ Zottenreizker, èëè òîëüêî êóëèíàðû êàêèå-íèáóäü. Âî-âòîðûõ, âûïàäåò ýëåìåíò "ïîãàíêè" - òîæå äâóõñìûñëåííîå, ñìåøíîå ñëîâî.

Êîðî÷å, ñìåÿòüñÿ ïîñëå ñëîâà "ëîïàòà".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-07-26 17:45:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bläßling - îäíîâðåìåííî è áëåäíûé ÷åëîâåê è ïòèöà ëûñóõà (õîòÿ òîæå íå çíàþ, âñå ëè çíàþò òàêóþ ïòèöó)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-07-26 17:46:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

â ñìûñëå íåìöû

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian