KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

академическая справка

Italian translation: attestato accademico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:академическая справка
Italian translation:attestato accademico

16:12 Jun 26, 2004
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: академическая справка
документ об образовании
Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
attestato accademico
Explanation:
per essere più precisi un po' di contesto non guasterebbe
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certificato academico
Marishka
3 +1attestato accademico
Laura Di Santo
4 -1certificato/estratto academico
Anna Tomashevskaya


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
àêàäåìè÷åñêàÿ ñïðàâêà
attestato accademico


Explanation:
per essere più precisi un po' di contesto non guasterebbe

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadège Golovin
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
àêàäåìè÷åñêàÿ ñïðàâêà
certificato/estratto academico


Explanation:
Certificato academico
estratto di diploma
estratto academico
certificato di diploma
ÏÐîñòî êîíòåêñò åíÿñåí, ÿ ïîïûòàëàñü äàòü Âàì îòâåò íà îñíîâå äîãàòêè, à Âû ñìîòðèòå ñàìè, ÷òî áîëüøå âñåãî ïîäõîäèò.

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nadège Golovin: Non vedo il senso di "estratto academico" in italiano !
2 hrs
  -> см. выше. там дано несколько вариантов. А вышепредоставленный вариаен неверен, так как это выписка из диплома, а не аттестат, это две разные вещ.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
àêàäåìè÷åñêàÿ ñïðàâêà
certificato academico


Explanation:
Per me è "certificato academico", - un documento, che non è un diploma, però ha la validità di un diploma.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 1 min (2004-06-26 21:13:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anzi, \"accademico\", con due C!

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian