KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Engineering (general)

Пар ВД, СД, НД

Italian translation: vapore ad alta pressione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Пар ВД, СД, НД
Italian translation:vapore ad alta pressione
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

20:02 Jun 26, 2007
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Specifiche di attrezzature per raffineria di petrolio
Russian term or phrase: Пар ВД, СД, НД
Non capisco queste tre abbreviazioni. Si tratta di denominazioni in una tabella, non c'è contesto.
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
vapore ad alta pressione
Explanation:
vapore a media pressione
vapore a bassa pressione

пар высокого, среднего, низкого давления
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vapore di alto/medio/basso pressioneJVD
4vapore ad alta pressione
Jarema


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vapore ad alta pressione


Explanation:
vapore a media pressione
vapore a bassa pressione

пар высокого, среднего, низкого давления

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vapore di alto/medio/basso pressione


Explanation:
ВД (высокое давление)=Pressione alto
СД (Среднее давление)=Pressione medio
НД (низкое давление)=Pressione basso

JVD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian