KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Journalism

счастье

Italian translation: felicità


14:36 Mar 3, 2004
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
Russian term or phrase: счастье
Пожалуйта, переведите слово \"Счастье\" на Итальянский, Французский, Немецкий, Финский, Грузинский, Английский, Польский,Нигерийский. Большое спасибо.

Italian translation:felicità
Explanation:
udachi!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-03-03 15:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

felicità (\"a\" s udareniem)
Selected response from:

Arianna Niero
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1felicità
Arianna Niero
5 +1Felicit¨¤, Fortuna
Marishka
5happyness or lucklanzarotti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ñ÷àñòüå
felicità


Explanation:
udachi!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-03-03 15:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

felicità (\"a\" s udareniem)

Arianna Niero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
6 mins

neutral  Alexander Chistyakov: felicitЁ¤ (a - §е§Х§С§в§Я§С§с)
15 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
happyness or luck


Explanation:
íà Àíãëèéñêèé! íà Èòàëüÿíñêèé òàêæå fortuna... :)

lanzarotti
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Felicit¨¤, Fortuna


Explanation:
§±§à-§Ú§ä§Ñ§Ý§î§ñ§ß§ã§Ü§Ú: §³§é§Ñ§ã§ä§î§Ö - Felicit¨¤, Fortuna. §¹§Ú§ä§Ñ§Ö§ä§ã§ñ §¶§Ö§Ý§Ú§é§Ú§ä§Ñ', §¶§à§â§ä§å§ß§Ñ.

Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
17 hrs