KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Medical: Cardiology

решунтирование

Italian translation: nuovo shunt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:решунтирование
Italian translation:nuovo shunt
Entered by: Cinzia Sani

14:18 Apr 9, 2008
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Difetto del setto interatriale
Russian term or phrase: решунтирование
Слово встречается в следующем контексте: выписка о вмешательстве дефекта межпредсердной перегородки.
Фраза звучит так : "Состояние после ушивания множественных ДМПП. Решунтирования нет."
Заранее спасибо
Cinzia Sani
Italy
nuovo shunt
Explanation:
Vedi http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="nuovo shunt&meta=
Selected response from:

Mario Altare
Grading comment
Grazie Mario, i tuoi suggerimenti mi sono stati preziosissimi
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nuovo shunt
Mario Altare
4shuntaggio ripetutoRyszard Matuszewski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shuntaggio ripetuto


Explanation:
Per analogia con "procedimento ripetuta".

Non esiste "reshuntaggio" o "rishuntaggio"

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuovo shunt


Explanation:
Vedi http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="nuovo shunt&meta=

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie Mario, i tuoi suggerimenti mi sono stati preziosissimi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
21 hrs