KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Other

слезы

Italian translation: LACRIME


16:32 Jul 17, 2002
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: слезы
плакать

Italian translation:LACRIME
Explanation:
LACRIME.


CHE TRISTEZZA!

POKA
ROMINA
Selected response from:

Romina Minucci
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2LACRIMERomina Minucci
5lacrime
Mark Bernardini


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
LACRIME


Explanation:
LACRIME.


CHE TRISTEZZA!

POKA
ROMINA

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Corrado Piazzetta: Согласен
6 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
453 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lacrime


Explanation:
piangere

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 41