KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Poetry & Literature

среднего роста

Italian translation: statura media


13:33 Feb 18, 2008
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Russian term or phrase: среднего роста
это был человек лет тридсати двух-трех от роду, среднего роста
italianissimo
Italian translation:statura media
Explanation:
variante alternativa
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8statura media
oldnick
5 +5Di altezza mediaLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Di altezza media


Explanation:
Ambedue parole si trovano nel genitivo.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero
0 min

agree  Natalya Danilova
18 mins

agree  Jolanta Cakke
20 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
24 mins

agree  Lenka Wolf
188 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
statura media


Explanation:
variante alternativa

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Marcello Pignataro
1 hr
  -> piu' consensi che domanda, grazie

agree  Silvia Casale: di statura media, sì..
2 hrs
  -> piu' consensi che domanda, grazie

agree  Kristina Licen
4 hrs
  -> piu' consensi che domanda, grazie

agree  LorenzaC
4 hrs
  -> piu' consensi che domanda, grazie

agree  Alessandro Bartolini
4 hrs
  -> piu' consensi che domanda, grazie

agree  Gennady Lapardin
8 hrs
  -> piu' consensi che domanda, grazie

agree  Gala Kokuzina
16 hrs
  -> piu' consensi che domanda, grazie

agree  Assiolo: Di statura media o di media statura
1 day3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Natalya Danilova, Marta Bevanda