KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Poetry & Literature

приятной наружности

Italian translation: di bell'aspetto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:приятной наружности
Italian translation:di bell'aspetto
Entered by: italianissimo

13:36 Feb 18, 2008
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Russian term or phrase: приятной наружности
это был человек лет тридсати двух-трех от роду, среднего роста, приятной наружности
italianissimo
di bell'aspetto
Explanation:
o di bella presenza.
Selected response from:

Elle Elle
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5di bell'aspettoElle Elle
5Di aspetto gradevole
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
4di bell'aspetto
Arianna Niero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
di bell'aspetto


Explanation:
o di bella presenza.


Elle Elle
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero: neanche ci fossimo messe d'accordo :-)
2 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
20 mins

agree  Romina Minucci
21 mins

agree  Alessandro Bartolini
4 hrs

agree  Guergana Krasteva
1 day7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di bell'aspetto


Explanation:
oppure di bella presenza

Arianna Niero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Di aspetto gradevole


Explanation:
Вариант

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Natalya Danilova, Marta Bevanda, Gennady Lapardin