KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Tech/Engineering

тумба

Italian translation: kolonna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тумба
Italian translation:kolonna
Entered by: Valentina Jivkova

16:22 May 22, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mobili
Russian term or phrase: тумба
тумба угловая
Valentina Jivkova
Italy
Colonna angolare
Explanation:
Chestno govorja, zavisit ot konteksta.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4angoliera
Arianna Niero
3Colonna angolare
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1il comodino ad angolo
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angoliera


Explanation:
libreria ad angolo, scaffale ad angolo

Arianna Niero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 77

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Colonna angolare


Explanation:
Chestno govorja, zavisit ot konteksta.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 374

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
il comodino ad angolo


Explanation:
Ciao, dimitrova!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 10