KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Tech/Engineering

вытяжка

Italian translation: CAPPA ASPIRAZIONE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:вытяжка
Italian translation:CAPPA ASPIRAZIONE
Entered by: Valentina Jivkova

16:27 May 22, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: вытяжка
вытяжка – 120см, Н 35
Valentina Jivkova
Italy
CAPPA ASPIRAZIONE
Explanation:
ñóäÿ "ìåáåëüíîñòè" òåìàòèêè îñòàëüíûõ âîïðîñîâ, ýòî íè÷òî èíîå, êàê óñòðîéñòâî óëàâëèâàíèÿ è óäàëåíèÿ ãîðÿ÷åãî âîçäóõà, ïðîäóêòîâ ñãîðàíèÿ è ò.ï., íàïðèìåð,íàä îáû÷íîé ïëèòîé äëÿ ãîòîâêè ïèùè íà êóõíå.
Selected response from:

DDim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4CAPPA ASPIRAZIONE
DDim
5 +1Estrazione
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
5v.s.
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estrazione


Explanation:
Udachi

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero: ampiezza in estrazione
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
CAPPA ASPIRAZIONE


Explanation:
ñóäÿ "ìåáåëüíîñòè" òåìàòèêè îñòàëüíûõ âîïðîñîâ, ýòî íè÷òî èíîå, êàê óñòðîéñòâî óëàâëèâàíèÿ è óäàëåíèÿ ãîðÿ÷åãî âîçäóõà, ïðîäóêòîâ ñãîðàíèÿ è ò.ï., íàïðèìåð,íàä îáû÷íîé ïëèòîé äëÿ ãîòîâêè ïèùè íà êóõíå.

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Antonova
25 mins

agree  Barbara Arrighetti
2 hrs

agree  Ekaterina I.: Tochno
4 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo: sicuramente!
4 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Sono d'accordo con DDim, ma preciso che in italiano si dice

CAPPA ASPIRANTE

o, eventualmente

Cappa d'aspirazione

(la mia zona ha una produzione di cappe importantissima!)

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27