KudoZ home » Russian to Italian » Tech/Engineering

крепление

Italian translation: rinforzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:крепление
Italian translation:rinforzo
Entered by: Arianna Niero

16:28 May 22, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: крепление
крепление к шкафам
Valentina Jivkova
Italy
rinforzo
Explanation:
rinforzo agli scaffali/ai ripiani
Selected response from:

Arianna Niero
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Fissaggio/Attacco
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
4rinforzo
Arianna Niero


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rinforzo


Explanation:
rinforzo agli scaffali/ai ripiani

Arianna Niero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 77

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fissaggio/Attacco


Explanation:
Imeetsja v vidu sposob ukreplenija k poverkhnosti, pravda?

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Antonova
13 hrs

agree  Barbara Arrighetti
15 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo
18 hrs