KudoZ home » Russian to Latvian » Accounting

URGENT ---- Soglasno valutnumu regulirovaniju v ROR

Latvian translation: a misprint


09:59 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to Latvian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Russian term or phrase: URGENT ---- Soglasno valutnumu regulirovaniju v ROR
I don't understand - what is the meaning of ROR (or in russian POP). Please help - it is URGENT
fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Latvian translation:a misprint
Explanation:
according to the currency regulation in the RF (Russian Federation)


P.S. These 2 letters 'OP' are similar to the Russian letter 'F'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-07-02 11:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ak, dievs! Tas bija \">Latvian\". Atvainojos!
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
Thanks you were wright, it was a misprint - it really was Russian Federation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4STEIDZAMI - saskaņā ar valūtas noteikumiem Krievijas Federācijā
VEIKMANE DAIGA
2a misprint
Igor Kreknin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a misprint


Explanation:
according to the currency regulation in the RF (Russian Federation)


P.S. These 2 letters 'OP' are similar to the Russian letter 'F'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2004-07-02 11:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ak, dievs! Tas bija \">Latvian\". Atvainojos!

Igor Kreknin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks you were wright, it was a misprint - it really was Russian Federation

2571 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
STEIDZAMI - saskaņā ar valūtas noteikumiem Krievijas Federācijā


Explanation:
Saprotams, latīņu burti

VEIKMANE DAIGA
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian