KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Agriculture

п/п

Polish translation: L.p.


09:22 Oct 25, 2007
Russian to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Agriculture / a technical question
Russian term or phrase: п/п
в левом верхнем углу таблицы... Соответствует ли это польскому "Lp." - Liczba porządkowa ?
Adam Olszewski
Poland
Polish translation:L.p.
Explanation:
czyli numer kolejny... :)

"п/п = по порядку
в таблицах
например: № п/п"
http://www.sokr.ru/?text=/&where=abbr&exact=on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2007-10-25 12:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aj, literówka: Lp. - jakoś mi się nadmiarowa kropka dopisała... sorki
Selected response from:

Wit
Grading comment
Tak podejrzewałem, dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1L.p.
Wit
3Numer porządkowy
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Numer porządkowy


Explanation:
Numr, nie liczba

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L.p.


Explanation:
czyli numer kolejny... :)

"п/п = по порядку
в таблицах
например: № п/п"
http://www.sokr.ru/?text=/&where=abbr&exact=on

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   2 godz. (2007-10-25 12:05:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aj, literówka: Lp. - jakoś mi się nadmiarowa kropka dopisała... sorki

Wit
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Tak podejrzewałem, dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waldek Fortuna
19 hrs