KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Art/Literary

повествовательное предложение

Polish translation: zdanie twierdzące


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:повествовательное п&
Polish translation:zdanie twierdzące
Entered by: Katarzyna Chmiel

08:48 Nov 5, 2003
Russian to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: повествовательное предложение
можно ли перевести повествовательное как twierdzące?
svtl
zdanie oznajmujące
Explanation:
tak i tylko tak
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4zdanie oznajmujące
Katarzyna Chmiel
5zdanie oznajmujac
Stanislaw Karpenok


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
повествователь&#
zdanie oznajmujące


Explanation:
tak i tylko tak

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: dokіadnie
1 min

agree  Yuri Smirnov
6 mins

agree  leff
40 mins

agree  Janina Nowrot
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zdanie oznajmujac


Explanation:
zdanie oznajmujace

Stanislaw Karpenok
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 64