KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Bus/Financial

гривна, евро

Polish translation: Euro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:евро
Polish translation:Euro
Entered by: Popiel

05:57 May 30, 2002
Russian to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / currency
Russian term or phrase: гривна, евро
денежные единицы Украины и Евросоюза
svtl
hrywna, Euro
Explanation:
jednostki monetarne Ukrainy (hrywna) i Unii Europejskiej (Euro)
Selected response from:

Popiel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hrywna, EuroPopiel
5hrywna/hrywnia, euro
Natalie


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hrywna, Euro


Explanation:
jednostki monetarne Ukrainy (hrywna) i Unii Europejskiej (Euro)

Popiel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolay
15 hrs

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hrywna/hrywnia, euro


Explanation:
Przyklady:

Waluta jest grzywna (hrywnia), dzielaca sie na 100 kopiejek; na poczatku 2002 roku 1 dolar kosztowal 5,30 hrn. ...
www.suputnyk.gory.pl/ukraina.php?poz1=informacje

waluta: od roku 2002 waluta obiegowa jest EURO. ...
www.globt.com.pl/wskazowki.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 216