KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

ламистер

Polish translation: Lamister; folia aluminiowa powlekana polipropylenem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ламистер
Polish translation:Lamister; folia aluminiowa powlekana polipropylenem
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

17:47 Jun 24, 2004
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Russian term or phrase: ламистер
банки из ламистера для пищевых продуктов
Janina Nowrot
Lamister; folia aluminiowa powlekana polipropylenem
Explanation:
podejrzewam, że Lamister jest nazwą firmowa. A jest to laminat folii ze stopu aluminium i folii polipropylenowej

http://www.ceticom.euweb.cz/html/aluminium_lamisteroffer.htm
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lamister; folia aluminiowa powlekana polipropylenem
leff
4pojemniki aluminiowe/ aluminiumPawel Gieraszczenko


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ëŕěčńňĺđ
pojemniki aluminiowe/ aluminium


Explanation:
ewentualnie "folia aluminiowa"


    Reference: http://www.w-d.com.pl/content.php?sid=bbb59ed7845d48d4513dd8...
    Reference: http://htl.com.ru/lamister.htm
Pawel Gieraszczenko
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ламистер
Lamister; folia aluminiowa powlekana polipropylenem


Explanation:
podejrzewam, że Lamister jest nazwą firmowa. A jest to laminat folii ze stopu aluminium i folii polipropylenowej

http://www.ceticom.euweb.cz/html/aluminium_lamisteroffer.htm

leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!