KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Other

подонок

Polish translation: drań


17:04 Feb 5, 2009
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: подонок
После обеда - опять на работу, где приходится выслушивать все те же сплетни - кто с кем встречается, кто от чего страдает, у кого муж, оказывается. просто подонок
jankopolo
Polish translation:drań
Explanation:
Po prostu drań ))
Selected response from:

Alla Kukolenko
Grading comment
dziękuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szubrawiec, łajdak
Milen Mitev
4drań
Alla Kukolenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drań


Explanation:
Po prostu drań ))

Alla Kukolenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuje!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szubrawiec, łajdak


Explanation:
albo drań, oczywiście

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6