KudoZ home » Russian to Polish » Science

синхронный (перевод)

Polish translation: tłumaczenie symultaniczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:синхронный перевод
Polish translation:tłumaczenie symultaniczne
Entered by: Katarzyna Chmiel

09:51 Oct 28, 2002
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
Russian term or phrase: синхронный (перевод)
синхронный перевод
Natalia Saroka
tłumaczenie symultaniczne
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tłumaczenie symultaniczne
Katarzyna Chmiel
4tłumaczenie synchroniczne
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tłumaczenie symultaniczne


Explanation:
:-)

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wit
148 days

agree  Anna Bittner
491 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tłumaczenie synchroniczne


Explanation:
"Prezentację filmu "Ogniem i mieczem" Jerzego Hoffmana (kopia filmu w języku
polskim, tłumaczenie synchroniczne na język łotewski w słuchawkach "


    Reference: http://www.msz.gov.pl/pms/bl2267.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 40