KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Art/Literary

Не утомляй!

Spanish translation: ¡no fastidies!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Не утомляй!
Spanish translation:¡no fastidies!
Entered by: Russ

05:28 Jan 9, 2003
Russian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: Не утомляй!
Не утомляй!
Russ
algunas referencias:
Explanation:
Ñëóøàé, íåäîó÷èâøèéñÿ "ïñèõîëîã", íå óòîìëÿé òóò íàðîä ñâîèìè ðàññóæäåíèÿìè.
http://decline.igray.ru/board/post.php?action=edit&fid=2&tid...



Åñëè òû âåãåòàðèàíåö - ðàäè áîãà, íå óòîìëÿé ýòèì ëþäåé.
http://www.theshowtimes.net/glizin12_05.asp?AID=378

Íå óòîìëÿé ìåíÿ ïîæàëóéñòà åùå ðàç òåì æå ñàìûì..
http://www.heretics.com/heretics/show.pl?m=1853

Selected response from:

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Grading comment
Gracias! Es precisamente "Не утомляй меня пожалуйста еще раз тем же самым.." lo que le digo a mi abuela , cuaando se pone pesada...

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2¡no canses!
Fernando Muela
4algunas referencias:
Galina Labinko Rodriguez


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¡no canses!


Explanation:
Podría ser también "no fastidies", pero me decido por el sentido más literal. Tú verás.

[RTF]El sonido, un recurso didáctico
Formato de archivo: Rich Text Format - Versión en HTML
... Ante cualquier tema, no intentes abarcar todo; es mejor contar
poco y que se entienda. • Usa la reiteración, pero no canses. ...
www.cnice.mecd.es/tv_mav/EyM/documentos/ E10%20El%20sonido%20recurso%20did%E1ctico.rtf - Páginas similares

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 616

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez: me gusta mas no fastidies. mira abajo algunas referencias
3 hrs

agree  nkay
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algunas referencias:


Explanation:
Ñëóøàé, íåäîó÷èâøèéñÿ "ïñèõîëîã", íå óòîìëÿé òóò íàðîä ñâîèìè ðàññóæäåíèÿìè.
http://decline.igray.ru/board/post.php?action=edit&fid=2&tid...



Åñëè òû âåãåòàðèàíåö - ðàäè áîãà, íå óòîìëÿé ýòèì ëþäåé.
http://www.theshowtimes.net/glizin12_05.asp?AID=378

Íå óòîìëÿé ìåíÿ ïîæàëóéñòà åùå ðàç òåì æå ñàìûì..
http://www.heretics.com/heretics/show.pl?m=1853



Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 432
Grading comment
Gracias! Es precisamente "Не утомляй меня пожалуйста еще раз тем же самым.." lo que le digo a mi abuela , cuaando se pone pesada...