KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Art/Literary

Отлезь!

Spanish translation: "Lárgate" o "no metas la mano"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Отлезь!
Spanish translation:"Lárgate" o "no metas la mano"
Entered by: Russ

05:40 Jan 9, 2003
Russian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: Отлезь!
Отлезь!
Ej.: “Отлезь гнида!”. ...
Russ
"Lárgate" o "no metas la mano"
Explanation:
Todo depende del contexto. En el sentido "vete de aquí" será "lárgate". En el sentido "no me toques" será "no metas la mano".
Un saludo:)
Selected response from:

_Alena
Ukraine
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"Lárgate" o "no metas la mano"_Alena
4comentario
Galina Labinko Rodriguez


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comentario


Explanation:
Podria ser en el sentido de dejar en paz (no conozco slang en espanol para eso):

Ref:
Èìåííî: êîãäà ïðîôåññîð ïðèêàçàë åìó: "Íå áðîñàé îáúåäêè íà ïîë", - íåîæèäàííî îòâåòèë: "Îòëåçü, ãíèäà". Ôèëèïï Ôèëèïîâè÷ áûë ïîðàæåí, ïîòîì îïðàâèëñÿ è ñêàçàë: - Åñëè òû åùå ðàç ïîçâîëèøü ñåáå îáðóãàòü ìåíÿ èëè äîêòîðà, òåáå âëåòèò
http://www.akcon.kiev.ua/MED/sobit2.htm
"ß ñâîé äîëã âûïîëíèë, è îòëåçüòå îò ìåíÿ, ÷åãî åù¸ íàäî?"
http://1plus1.hotmail.ru/project/newspaper/7/confa.html

Otra variante podria ser alejarse:

Ref:

×òî êàñàåòñÿ ìåíÿ, òî åñëè ÿ òóäà (â Âîðêóòó) ïðèåäó, òî ÿ âîîáùå îò êîìïüþòåðà íå îòëåçó âñå 4 äíÿ.
http://bt.lib.ru/nomer/bt6/tri_nav5.htm
Îòëåçü îò êîìïüþòåðà è íå ïîäõîäè ê íåìó, ïîêà íå ïðîñïèøüñÿ.
http://lpt.kolokol.ru/guestbook.php?OFFSET=180&DIR=R/P/3462




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 09:35:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En el sentido de \"no toques\" tambien se puede usar \"saca las manos/garras\" Asi me dice mi esposo cuando nuestra hija busca chicles en sus bolsillos. :) :)

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 432

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Lárgate" o "no metas la mano"


Explanation:
Todo depende del contexto. En el sentido "vete de aquí" será "lárgate". En el sentido "no me toques" será "no metas la mano".
Un saludo:)

_Alena
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Galina