KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Старший менеджер по продажам

Spanish translation: comercial senior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Старший менеджер по продажам
Spanish translation:comercial senior
Entered by: NECTrad

11:09 Apr 4, 2004
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: Старший менеджер по продажам
Занимаемая должность. Резюме.
Заранее спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
senior manager de ventas
Explanation:
Cuando se utilizan las expresiones senior y junior en español se suele dejar el término completo en inglés, incluso es fácil encontar cosas como sales manager senior, aunque no es recomendable.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-04-04 11:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Más fácil: simplemente comercial senior
http://empleo.paginasamarillas.es/visualizar_oferta.ij/of_co...
Selected response from:

NECTrad
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Os agradezco su tiempo y dedicacion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ÑÌ.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
4senior manager de ventas
NECTrad


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ñòàðøèé ìåíåäæåð ïî ïðîäàæàì
senior manager de ventas


Explanation:
Cuando se utilizan las expresiones senior y junior en español se suele dejar el término completo en inglés, incluso es fácil encontar cosas como sales manager senior, aunque no es recomendable.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-04-04 11:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Más fácil: simplemente comercial senior
http://empleo.paginasamarillas.es/visualizar_oferta.ij/of_co...


    Reference: http://empleo.paginasamarillas.es/visualizar_oferta.ij/of_co...
NECTrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Os agradezco su tiempo y dedicacion.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ñòàðøèé ìåíåäæåð ïî ïðîäàæàì
ÑÌ.


Explanation:
Âîïðîñ î ìåíåäæåðå ïî ïðîäàæàì óæå áûë
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/369664?float=1

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42