KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

титруемые кислоты

Spanish translation: ácidos titulables


12:04 Feb 23, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemical analysis
Russian term or phrase: титруемые кислоты
Se trata de un análisis químico en que solicitan este indicador.
Maximova
Spanish translation:ácidos titulables
Explanation:
http://www.pucmmsti.edu.do/cienciasfisiologicas/ANHIDRASACAR...

http://www.socanestesia.cl/rev_anestesia/0212/03-interaccion...
Selected response from:

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ácidos titulables
Anatoli Prasalovich
4acidos titulables
Galina Labinko Rodriguez


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ácidos titulables


Explanation:
http://www.pucmmsti.edu.do/cienciasfisiologicas/ANHIDRASACAR...

http://www.socanestesia.cl/rev_anestesia/0212/03-interaccion...

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez: no he visto su respuesta por eso puse la mia
1 hr

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
33 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acidos titulables


Explanation:
Es necesario valorar o titular (a veces, se denomina titración) el aceite para determinar qué cantidad de ácidos grasos libres contiene.

http://www.enciclopedia.com/es/b/bi/biodiesel.php

TITRACIÓN: Método de análisis volumétrico o cuantitativo que se utiliza en química. En este método de medición, la cantidad de una substancia (presente en un cuerpo dado) se determina midiendo una cantidad de la substancia en solución de conocida potencia y determinando qué volumen de una solución típica de otra substancia es necesario para que reaccione. Se determina, generalmente, la terminación de la reacción por el cambio de color en un "indicador".

http://www.puntoambiental.com/home/content/view/56/31/

Titratable Acidity From Homedistiller

Also called TA and sometimes total acidity, titratable acidity is the sum of the fixed and volatile acids present in a wine. This is determined by a chemical process called titration. The titratable acidity is usually expressed in terms of tartaric acid, even though the other acids are also measured. Titratable acidity is expressed either as a percentage or as grams per liter. For example, 0.7% TA is the same as 7 grams per liter (or 7 g/l) TA.

http://homedistiller.org/wiki/index.php/Titratable_Acidity



* ACIDEZ TOTAL. La acidez total titulable es una medida del contenido de ácidos orgánicos del mosto o ... Acidez titulable (g/l ácido tartárico)= (ml de base) (N de la ...portalbesana.es/estaticas/servicios/.../memoriavinos2003_7.4.pdf



de la Acidez Titulable. Esta norma establece el método para determinar la acidez titulable en la leche ... La acidez titulable corresponde al número de mililitros (ml) de solución 0 ...html.rincondelvago.com/control-de-calidad-en-leche.html



estos H+ se excretan ya sea como ácidos titulables o como NH3-(amoniaco). En ambos casos la ... fijos fuera solo por los ácidos titulables la excreción estaría limitada por ...html.rincondelvago.com/equilibrio-acido-base.html



Acidez total: Es el contenido de ácidos titulables presentes en una bebida ... 3.2 Acidez fija: Son los ácidos titulables presentes en el extracto seco que se ...reventazon.meic.go.cr/informacion/onnum/normas/113.pdf

Referring to the low-acid component of the invention, this is expressed in terms of titratable acidity. While the concept of titratable acidity is well-known to those in the art, the preferred test for measuring titratable acidity is the standard method of titration of citric acid with sodium hydroxide.

Although the titratable acidity of orange juice will vary somewhat depending upon the fruit cultivar from which the juice is extracted and the time of the year within the growing season for each cultivar, historically it can be noted that titratable acidity typically varies between about 0.62 and 0.82 for Not From Concentrate orange juices http://www.pharmcast.com/Patents/Yr2003/May2003/052003/65658...


Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian