KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Computers: Software

Выровнять текст по ширине

Spanish translation: justificar texto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Выровнять текст по ширине
Spanish translation:justificar texto
Entered by: _Alena

17:21 Jan 22, 2004
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
Russian term or phrase: Выровнять текст по ширине
Как эта команда звучит в испанских программах?
Спасибо!
_Alena
Ukraine
justificar texto
Explanation:
Si entras este término de búqsueda en Google te salen 90.700 páginas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 18:19:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linux.org.ve/archivo/l-linux-2000-November/021250...

¿Pueden decirme cómo
podría justificar texto a ambos lados usando el JOE?
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
Óáåäèëè:) Ïóòåì òùàòåëüíûõ äîïðîñîâ ïðîãðàììèñòîâ óäàëîñü âûÿñíèòü, ÷òî èìåííî ýòî îíè è èìåëè ââèäó:)
Ñïàñèáî âñåì!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5justificar texto
Olga Korobenko
5see commentLQA Russian
5Ajustar el texto.
Eli
4fijar ancho del textoxxxjerryk


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fijar ancho del texto


Explanation:
("GNU" "GNU") ("LaTeX" "LaTeX") ("TeX" "TeX") ("about" "acerca de ...
... n") ("set printer dpi" "establecer resolución de la impresora (ppp)") ("set printing command" "indicar comando de impresión") ("set text width" "fijar ancho ...
mail.gnu.org/archive/html/texmacs-dev/2002-05/txt00000.txt


xxxjerryk

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
justificar texto


Explanation:
Si entras este término de búqsueda en Google te salen 90.700 páginas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 18:19:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linux.org.ve/archivo/l-linux-2000-November/021250...

¿Pueden decirme cómo
podría justificar texto a ambos lados usando el JOE?

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Óáåäèëè:) Ïóòåì òùàòåëüíûõ äîïðîñîâ ïðîãðàììèñòîâ óäàëîñü âûÿñíèòü, ÷òî èìåííî ýòî îíè è èìåëè ââèäó:)
Ñïàñèáî âñåì!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: 4. Justificar texto (alinear a la derecha y a la izquierda) www2.ctcnet.org/ctc/Aspira/introduccionword1.pdf
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Fernando Muela
37 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  olgutsa
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LQA Russian: justificar (cм. MS Glossary - justify - justificar - выровнять по ширине))
13 hrs
  -> Замечательная ссылка. Жалко только, что Алену мы убедить так и не можем.

agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
2 days23 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ajustar el texto.


Explanation:
Yo lo diria asi

Eli
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Âûðîâíÿòü òåêñò ïî øèðèíå
see comment


Explanation:
width align = justify = fit text to both sides, left and right.
òàê ÷òî âñå æå justificar ïî-èñïàíñêè, åñëè ïðèäåðæèâàòüñÿ òåðìèíîëîãèè MS.



    Reference: http://www.fast-report.com/en/help/text_toolbar.htm
LQA Russian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4