KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Программное обеспечение

Spanish translation: Software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Программное обеспечение
Spanish translation:Software
Entered by: oksana arabadzhieva

00:13 Mar 23, 2007
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / sistemas de control de tráfico
Russian term or phrase: Программное обеспечение
"Требования к разработке программного обеспечения управления движением"
En ese contexto.
Gracias,
Oksana
oksana arabadzhieva
Spain
Software
Explanation:
Software siempre se traduce como "Программное обеспечение" mientras que "аппаратное обеспечение" es hardware.

Selected response from:

Birute
Grading comment
Gracias Birute y Mónika.
Un saludo,
Oksana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Software
Birute
5software / soporte lógico
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Software


Explanation:
Software siempre se traduce como "Программное обеспечение" mientras que "аппаратное обеспечение" es hardware.




    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Software
Birute
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Birute y Mónika.
Un saludo,
Oksana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alionushka
20 mins

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: exacto :)
42 mins

agree  Olga Korobenko
2 hrs

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
software / soporte lógico


Explanation:
Te sugiero el término "soporte lógico", por si existe alguna razón por la que no quieras emplear el término "software", ya sugerido por Birute.

En principio, SOFTWARE se traduce al español como "software" o "soporte lógico" mientras que HARDWARE es "hardware" o "equipo físico"
(Diccionario Técnico Routledge ENG<>ESP)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12