KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Разработчико

Spanish translation: creador / autor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Разработчико
Spanish translation:creador / autor
Entered by: oksana arabadzhieva

12:25 Mar 26, 2007
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / sistemas de control de tráfico
Russian term or phrase: Разработчико
"Системное программное обеспечении выбирается разработчиком"
En este contexto.
Un saludo,
Oksana
oksana arabadzhieva
Spain
creador / autor
Explanation:
un par de opciones :)

Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica y Alionushka
Un saludo,
Oksana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4creador / autor
Monika Jakacka Márquez
3diseñador
alionushka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creador / autor


Explanation:
un par de opciones :)



Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica y Alionushka
Un saludo,
Oksana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diseñador


Explanation:
Оксана, на мой взгляд, не хватает контекста. "Системное программное обеспечении выбирается разработчиком", но разработчиком чего? этого пр. обеспечения? тогда это programador. Если же речь идет о разработчике оборудования, системы и т.п., возможен вариант "diseñador" или то, что предложила Моника.


alionushka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16