KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Law/Patents

недопущение

Spanish translation: prevenir/prevención


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:недопущение
Spanish translation:prevenir/prevención
Entered by: Ekaterina Khovanovitch

18:03 Nov 4, 2003
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Russian term or phrase: недопущение
Не возмещается дополнительный ущерб, возникший вследствие непринятия Страхователем необходимых мер по спасенибю застрахованного имущества во время и после страхового случая, обеспечению его сохранности и недопущению дальнейшего повреждения.

Пришло в голову только impedimento, но я думаю, что есть более правильный вариант.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
prevenir/prevención
Explanation:
de daños adicionales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 18:50:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Posteriores suena bien
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî, õîòÿ adicionales êàê-òî íå òîãî... Ìîæåò áûòü, posteriores, mayores, ulteriores?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que impida/evite ....
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
5prevenir/prevención
Olga Korobenko


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
íåäîïóùåíèå
que impida/evite ....


Explanation:
Es mejor expresarlo con un verbo en español

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillermo de la Puerta
30 mins

agree  Sofia Subbotina
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prevenir/prevención


Explanation:
de daños adicionales

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 18:50:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Posteriores suena bien

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 643
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî, õîòÿ adicionales êàê-òî íå òîãî... Ìîæåò áûòü, posteriores, mayores, ulteriores?