KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Poetry & Literature

куплет

Spanish translation: estrofa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:куплет
Spanish translation:estrofa
Entered by: Alboa

18:10 Feb 11, 2009
Russian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / песенки
Russian term or phrase: куплет
Какое название куплета- самое употребимое в его широком значении ( припев vs куплет).?

copla? cuplé? cantar?

gracias
Alboa
Spain
estrofa
Explanation:
А припев - estribillo.
См.ссылки
Selected response from:

Feigola
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estrofaFeigola
4cuplé
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estrofa


Explanation:
А припев - estribillo.
См.ссылки


    Reference: http://www.mailxmail.com/curso/vida/tallerdeletras/capitulo2...
    Reference: http://www.lukor.com/foro/5323.htm
Feigola
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias a todos.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko
11 mins

agree  Maximova: estrofa es lo correcto
1 hr

agree  etale
13 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuplé


Explanation:
viviendodelcuento - [ Перевести эту страницу ]A continuación, un tango, y un cuplé con el estribillo: TANGO En la Gran Bretaña, siempre se nos vende ese gran eslogan que dice que " España es diferente " ...
pobladores.lycos.es/channels/aficiones_y_tiempo_libre/viviendodelcuento/area/11

Influencia transnacional en las relaciones de trabajo - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Dice Mariano Pérez; “De una tonada o cuplé con estribillo cantado en los intermedios por los artistas, pasó pronto a dúos, tríos con estribillo, ...
www.eft.com.ar/doctrina/articulos/giorlandini/20031228_gior...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&q=%22cupl%C3%A9+con+el+es...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&q=%22cupl%C3%A9+con+estri...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан