KudoZ home » Russian to Spanish » Printing & Publishing

Рубрика "Новые поступления" (речь идет об алкогольной продукции)

Spanish translation: novedades/nuevos productos en el mercado


20:38 Oct 24, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
Russian term or phrase: Рубрика "Новые поступления" (речь идет об алкогольной продукции)
Программа сотрудничества с изданием включает редакционную поддержку: размещение материалов в рубрике "Новости", "Новые поступления", участие в "слепых" сравнительных дегустациях, возможность публикации авторской колонки первого лица компании.
Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
Spanish translation:novedades/nuevos productos en el mercado
Explanation:
¿Quizás?

:)

M.
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sección
oksana arabadzhieva
3novedades/nuevos productos en el mercado
Monika Jakacka Márquez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
novedades/nuevos productos en el mercado


Explanation:
¿Quizás?

:)

M.

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todas

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Рубрика
Sección


Explanation:
Las distintas divisiones del contenido de una publicación se llaman "secciones". En este caso, yo traduciría : Sección "Novedades del mercado" o "Nuevos productos en el mercados".
Un saludo,
Oksana


    www.uclm.es/profesorado/ricardo/Prensa/Fisica2003/Secciones_del_periodico2.ppt -
    www.uhu.es/cine.educacion/periodico/2analizarperiodico.htm - 42k
oksana arabadzhieva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hemuss: Sección "Nuevos productos" a lo mejor podría valer...
19 hrs