KudoZ home » Russian to Turkish » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

ты мне нравишься

Turkish translation: senden hoşlanıyorum / seni beğeniyorum


19:40 Mar 5, 2004
Russian to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Russian term or phrase: ты мне нравишься
ты мне нравишься

Turkish translation:senden hoşlanıyorum / seni beğeniyorum
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 19:46:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ñåíäåí õîøëàíûéîğóì / ñåíè áåéåíèéîğóì
Selected response from:

Galina Blankenship
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2senden hoşlanıyorum / seni beğeniyorum
Galina Blankenship
5Hoşuma gidiyorsunxxxMemoli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senden hoşlanıyorum / seni beğeniyorum


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 19:46:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ñåíäåí õîøëàíûéîğóì / ñåíè áåéåíèéîğóì

Galina Blankenship
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  doritoniac: правда, я не совсем уверен насчет "seni begeniyorum" Звучит как будто речь идет о вещи ("seç begen", "bu yemegi begendim"...).
1 day15 hrs
  -> да вы правы, это выражение не употребляют часто для людей...

agree  Ferudun Yilmaz: Вполне нормально, если третье лицо : onu beğeniyorum: а для близкого друга лучше будет наверно если скажем: senden hoşlanıyorum.
9 days
  -> согласна

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
òû ìíå íğàâèøüñÿ
Hoşuma gidiyorsun


Explanation:
Hoşuma gidiyorsun - Лучше так написать.

xxxMemoli
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in BulgarianBulgarian