KudoZ home » Russian to Turkish » Bus/Financial

евро

Turkish translation: Euro


16:23 Jan 13, 2003
Russian to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Russian term or phrase: евро
Как на турецкий переводиться название этой валюты?
Dachhan
Turkish translation:Euro
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5AvroRobin Chelik
5Euro
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Euro


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.tcmb.gov.tr/kurlar/today.html
Elisabeth Ghysels

1980 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Avro


Explanation:
The right answer will be AVRO, but for sure in Turkey many still call it as EURO.

Sorunun gerçek cevabı AVRO olacaktır, fakat Türkiye'de EURO terimi de sıkça kullanılmaktadır.

Robin Chelik
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 4