KudoZ home » Russian to Ukrainian » Art/Literary

Пошли домой!..

Ukrainian translation: Ходім(о) додому!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Пошли домой!..
Ukrainian translation:Ходім(о) додому!
Entered by: Russ

09:05 Oct 18, 2002
Russian to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: Пошли домой!..
Пошли домой!...
Russ
Ходім(о) додому!
Explanation:
Khodim(o) dodomu!
Selected response from:

Olex
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ходім(о) додому!Olex
5Гайда додому!
Marichka


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ходім(о) додому!


Explanation:
Khodim(o) dodomu!

Olex
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5 mins

agree  Irina Lychak
6 hrs

104 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Гайда додому!


Explanation:
Цей варіант - для більш неформального спілкування

Marichka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 4