KudoZ home » Russian to Ukrainian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

собутыльник

Ukrainian translation: товариш по чарці


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:собутыльник
Ukrainian translation:товариш по чарці
Entered by: Oleksandr Melnyk

16:16 Apr 27, 2008
Russian to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / other
Russian term or phrase: собутыльник
Як це буде українською?
Дякую.
Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
горілчаний брат, товариш по чарці
Explanation:
горілчаний брат, товариш по чарці
Лінгво
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всім дякую!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5горілчаний брат, товариш по чарці
Jarema
4горілчаний братLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
горілчаний брат, товариш по чарці


Explanation:
горілчаний брат, товариш по чарці
Лінгво

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Всім дякую!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
0 min
  -> Дякую. Насправді є ще багато регіональних варіантів. Але ці найбільш поширені.

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
6 mins
  -> Дякую.

agree  Oleksandr Volyk: товариш по чарці
9 mins
  -> Дякую.

agree  Alexander Tkach: "Товариш по чарцi" краще
1 hr
  -> Звісно. Бо "горілчаний брат" звужує діапазон. :-)

agree  Alla_K
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
горілчаний брат


Language variant: товариш по чарці

Explanation:
Так у моєму словникові

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian