KudoZ home » Russian to Ukrainian » Medical (general)

медвытрезвитель

Ukrainian translation: медвитверезник


18:08 Mar 23, 2003
Russian to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: медвытрезвитель
как будет означенное по-украински? Спасибо!
perewod
Russian Federation
Ukrainian translation:медвитверезник
Explanation:
медицинський витверезник

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 18:17:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

МЕДИЧНИЙ - не МЕДИЦИНСЬКИЙ.

МЕДИЧНИЙ ВИТРЕВЕРЗНИК. ВИБАЧТЕ!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 18:21:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Щось в мене сьогодні помилок багато.
--------------------------

МЕДИЧНИЙ ВИТВЕРЕЗНИК.
----------------------------
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1медвитверезник
Natalie
5 +1медвитверезник
Jarema


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
медвитверезник


Explanation:
медицинський витверезник

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 18:17:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

МЕДИЧНИЙ - не МЕДИЦИНСЬКИЙ.

МЕДИЧНИЙ ВИТРЕВЕРЗНИК. ВИБАЧТЕ!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 18:21:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Щось в мене сьогодні помилок багато.
--------------------------

МЕДИЧНИЙ ВИТВЕРЕЗНИК.
----------------------------

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
0 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
медвитверезник


Explanation:
... Національної гвардії України", "медичних витверезників",
"у медвитверезник" та "де ...
www.centrmia.gov.ua/docs/6.htm

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
0 min