KudoZ home » Russian to Ukrainian » Retail

how are you?

Ukrainian translation: Як ся маєте?


23:56 Jul 17, 2002
Russian to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Retail / retail
Russian term or phrase: how are you?
yoiuyghhxs hjgyug
oleg
Ukrainian translation:Як ся маєте?
Explanation:
In Ukrainian: Як ся маєте (маєш)? Як справи?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 00:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Russian: Как поживаете (поживаешь)? Как дела?
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Як ся маєте?Ludwig Chekhovtsov
5 +1як ви поживаєте?AYP


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Як ся маєте?


Explanation:
In Ukrainian: Як ся маєте (маєш)? Як справи?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 00:06:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Russian: Как поживаете (поживаешь)? Как дела?

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Lychak: This is a proper translation into Ukrainian. The following is also possible:"Як поживаєте (поживаєш)?", "Як вам (тобі) ведеться?".
17 hrs
  -> Дякую, хоча і не дуже розумію з якої на яку мову треба перекласти.

agree  xxxanngvo
149 days
  -> Спасибо !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
як ви поживаєте?


Explanation:
здрастуйте, як ви поживаєте (ти поживаєш)?
Як маєтесь?
Як вам поводиться?


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadjismel
6 hrs
  -> thanks