KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Art/Literary

"Istorija politie kih stranaka i struja u Srbji"

English translation: History of political parties...


10:24 May 19, 2002
Serbian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Serbian term or phrase: "Istorija politie kih stranaka i struja u Srbji"
It is title of book
ela
English translation:History of political parties...
Explanation:
History of political parties and in fractions in Serbia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 10:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"In\" is an error. Correction:

History of political parties and fractions in Serbia
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Thank You,
ela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9History of political parties...
Vesna Zivcic
5The history of political parties and movements in Serbia
Margarita Ioannidou
4History of serbian political parties and movementsslavist


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
History of political parties...


Explanation:
History of political parties and in fractions in Serbia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 10:29:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"In\" is an error. Correction:

History of political parties and fractions in Serbia

Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank You,
ela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pike
6 mins

agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic: I agree with the correction
8 mins

agree  xxxkatica
1 hr

agree  Olaf
2 hrs

agree  gorana nad-conlan
3 hrs

agree  Nenija Hasanic
4 hrs

agree  IZIDA: The best translation!
9 hrs

agree  Chicago-Bosnian: exactly, very good translation
3 days20 hrs

agree  Yelena.
228 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The history of political parties and movements in Serbia


Explanation:
I believe that this is the most accurate translation. Greetings

Margarita Ioannidou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 14

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
History of serbian political parties and movements


Explanation:
U don't need THE
and you may say serbian political parties and movements
or political parties and movements in Serbia which is more luberly

slavist

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  IZIDA: Yes to no the needed, no to movements
7 hrs
  -> naravno da se moze reci i fractionsbut there's diference b/n fraction and moovement and U have to chose:)