KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Bus/Financial

projekat procene kapitala

English translation: Capital Appraisal Project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:projekat procene kapitala
English translation:Capital Appraisal Project
Entered by: miriana

10:16 Jan 21, 2004
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Serbian term or phrase: projekat procene kapitala
assessment, appraisal, estimation, evaluation???
Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
Capital Appraisal Project
Explanation:
I think "appraisal" is the most common term used.
Selected response from:

miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala puno na pomoci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4capital assesment projectGabrijela
5 +2Capital Appraisal Projectmiriana
5 +1Capital evaluation project
Andjelo Miklic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
capital assesment project


Explanation:
assesment = calculation or estimate of the value

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vesna Bozic Taylor
1 day8 hrs

agree  LaraM
1 day10 hrs

agree  xxxNermina
1 day11 hrs

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
3 days7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Capital Appraisal Project


Explanation:
I think "appraisal" is the most common term used.


    Reference: http://firstcapitalappraisal.com
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Hvala puno na pomoci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoran Poposki
8 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capital evaluation project


Explanation:
Evaluation= procjena, proračun, procjenjivanje, prosuđivanje vrijednosti.
Ovo zadnje je, čini mi se (procjena vrijednosti) bitno u ovom slučaju.

...Capital evaluation project moves ahead. The Standing ... capital projects.
The capital evaluation project will have a number of key outputs...

... 1. To apply for domestic company identity. Preparation of Capital Evaluation by
Accountants' Agency. 1. Letter of Entrustment for capital evaluation (1 copy). ...

www.cdht.gov.cn/en/sub2-4.htm






    Reference: http://www.loc-gov-focus.aus.net/1996/july/CapEval.htm
    www.anderson.ucla.edu/faculty/john.weston/ Slides2/Ch09-CapitalEvaluation.ppt
Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
29 mins
  -> Hvala