KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Bus/Financial

dokapitalizacija

English translation: capital increase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:dokapitalizacija
English translation:capital increase
Entered by: Dusica Milosavljevic

19:37 Jan 24, 2004
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Serbian term or phrase: dokapitalizacija
Radi se o firmi koja se bavi finansijskim konsaltingom, intervenise u firmama koje se privatizuju
Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
capital increase
Explanation:
Dokapitalizacija - ili povecanje osnovnog kapitala preduzeca.
vidi npr. www.hbekonom.com/revizija.htm
Selected response from:

miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Mnogo hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5capital increasemiriana
4 +4recapitalizationMaja Amidzic


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recapitalization


Explanation:
recapitalization = dokapitalizacija (promena u strukturi kapitala kompanije)

Maja Amidzic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Ordanic
10 mins

agree  Andjelo Miklic
2 hrs

agree  xxxNermina
2 hrs

agree  Branka Ramadanovic: ili samo new capitalization
1 day19 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
capital increase


Explanation:
Dokapitalizacija - ili povecanje osnovnog kapitala preduzeca.
vidi npr. www.hbekonom.com/revizija.htm

miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Mnogo hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic: ovo je tacan odgovor
3 hrs

agree  Pavle Perencevic
13 hrs

agree  mita
1 day12 hrs

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
2 days19 hrs

agree  Nerman Jakubovic
11 days