ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

poslovnik o radu

English translation: rules of procedure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:poslovnik o radu
English translation:rules of procedure
Entered by: miriana

15:19 Mar 4, 2004
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Serbian term or phrase: poslovnik o radu
naziv internog akta preduzeca, radi se o poslovniku o radu jednog odbora.
Hvala!
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Rules of procedure
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala lijepa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Rules of procedure
Nenija Hasanic
5 +1operating procedure
Nedzad Selmanovic


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Rules of procedure


Explanation:
!

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala lijepa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amra Đapo (damra)
3 hrs

agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric: vidi dole
3 hrs

agree  mita
16 hrs

agree  KRAT
1650 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operating procedure


Explanation:
Morton-Benson dic.
poslovnik = (written) operating procedure (of a firm)


Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Vujosevic Caric: također Vladimir Ivir, Poslovno-upravni rječnik: rules of procedure, rule book (Oxford Dic. također)
3 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika