KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

predmetni stambeno poslovni objekat

English translation: the said residential and office building


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:predmetni stambeno poslovni objekat
English translation:the said residential and office building
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

22:07 Jan 18, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Serbian term or phrase: predmetni stambeno poslovni objekat
... sa najkracim opisom poslovnih aktivnosti u delu investiranja u gradnji predmetno stambeno poslovnog objekta
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
the said residential and office building
Explanation:
To bi trebalo da bude to
Selected response from:

Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Grading comment
veliko hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4the said residential and office buildingBogdan Petrovic
5residental-business building concerned
Hamid Džafo


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the said residential and office building


Explanation:
To bi trebalo da bude to

Example sentence(s):
  • A German insurance company has commissioned Bosseler & Abeking with the task of valuing properties in Munich. The properties to be valued are office properties, residential and business premises in addition to an apartment building and a multiple-family d

    Reference: http://www.kastel-zagreb.hr/forrent_zagreb.en.html
    Reference: http://www.bosselerabeking.de/en/presse.php
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
veliko hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
1 hr
  -> hvala.

agree  zoe1
3 hrs
  -> hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day17 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
33 days
  -> hvala!

75 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
residental-business building concerned


Explanation:
radi se o objektu o kome je riječ, na kog se odnosi dokument

Hamid Džafo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian