KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

metalna galanterija

English translation: ironmongery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:metalna galanterija
English translation:ironmongery
Entered by: Dubravka Hrastovec

14:06 Apr 21, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Serbian term or phrase: metalna galanterija
jedan od proizvoda ponuđenih u građevinarstvu
ristanovic
ironmongery
Explanation:
Ironmongery je tipično britanska varijanta.
Mnoštvo proizvoda metalne galanterije na linku:
Selected response from:

Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Grading comment
Thanks, it's been really helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ironmongery
Dubravka Hrastovec
3hardware products
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hardware products


Explanation:
Izvor Gradjevinski recnik-B.Vukicevic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ironmongery


Explanation:
Ironmongery je tipično britanska varijanta.
Mnoštvo proizvoda metalne galanterije na linku:



    Reference: http://www.arciron.com/
Dubravka Hrastovec
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, it's been really helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
6 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Tatjana Kocic
15 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days9 hrs
  -> Hvala!