KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Gornji stroj zeleznica

English translation: Railway superstructure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Gornji stroj zeleznica
English translation:Railway superstructure
Entered by: Marijana Tropin

01:22 Feb 14, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Putevi i zeleznice
Serbian term or phrase: Gornji stroj zeleznica
Naziv predmeta na gradjevinskom fakultetu
Marijana Tropin
United States
Railway superstructure
Explanation:
http://www.viamontdsp.cz/en/construction/railway-superstruct...
gornji stroj je superstructure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-14 09:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pubsindex.trb.org/document/view/default.asp?lbid=8131...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-14 09:29:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1994/26975

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-14 09:31:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zeleznicesrbije.com/active/en/home/glavna_navigac...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala, Naf-naf, i ja sam isti prevod nasla u literaturi, ali mi je bila potrebna potvrda nekog od kolege koji se bolje razume u ovo podrucje. Hvala puno! Marijana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Railway superstructure
Natasa Djurovic
4 +1Railway/Railroad Upper StructureAnira
4 -1Upper railway orderGoga82


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Upper railway order


Explanation:
http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=sr&u=http://p...




Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: treba biti oprezan prilikom preuzimanja prevoda iz raznih izvora; u ovom vašem je npr. 'kolovozne konstrukcije' prevedeno kao 'kolovozne construction' !?
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Railway/Railroad Upper Structure


Explanation:
Pogledajte navedene linkove.


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4232822.html
    Reference: http://athos.gf.su.ac.yu/moodle/course/info.php?id=85
Anira
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Railway superstructure


Explanation:
http://www.viamontdsp.cz/en/construction/railway-superstruct...
gornji stroj je superstructure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-14 09:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pubsindex.trb.org/document/view/default.asp?lbid=8131...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-14 09:29:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1994/26975

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2009-02-14 09:31:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zeleznicesrbije.com/active/en/home/glavna_navigac...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Hvala, Naf-naf, i ja sam isti prevod nasla u literaturi, ali mi je bila potrebna potvrda nekog od kolege koji se bolje razume u ovo podrucje. Hvala puno! Marijana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic: ref. E-SH Rečnik - niskogradnja, B. Vukičević
9 mins
  -> Hvala Miro!

agree  zoe1: Sad se setih, isto je i kod građevinskih mašina.
54 mins
  -> Hvala

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala Vuče!

agree  Kristina Kolic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Kristina!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala