KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

međuspratna konstrukcija

English translation: floor construction/floor structure


12:21 Dec 7, 2004
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Serbian term or phrase: međuspratna konstrukcija
Međuspratna konstrukcija sastoji se od ELEMENATA ISPUNE na razmaku od 0,50 m' i BETONSKE KONSTRUKCIJE sa rebrima i armiranom pločom prema statičkom proračunu
Dusica Milosavljevic
Serbia
English translation:floor construction/floor structure
Explanation:
Čampara
Selected response from:

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2floor construction/floor structureMarija Vujosevic Caric
5Monta
Vuk Vujosevic
4interfloor construction
Marina Jovanovic


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
međuspratna konstrukcija
interfloor construction


Explanation:
Zvuči čudno, ali se pojavljuje i na naąim i na stranim sajtovima. Druge ideje?

http://www.tpk.com.ua/site.php/page10765-ns0.html
"construction (isolation of floors, interfloor blockings, attics, external walls from the big concrete panels, concrete, cellular blocks, a brick, internal walls and partitions, wooden and metal designs)"

http://www.causses-cevennes.com/architecture-calcaireUK.htm
"That's why everything even rafter and interfloors are realised in stone, rooms, floors and roofs are vault-constructions."

http://www.serbian-business-club.co.yu/kompanije/engleski/to...
"Roof tiles M-333, 993, 997 with special pieces, ceramic (floor, wall and decorative “third burning”) tiles, block goods (blocks for interfloor construction, building blocks), ceramic frit (with different features for different technologies)"

http://www.yubusiness.co.yu/polet/monta.htm
"Hollow clay block for interfloor and attic construction - MONTA"

Marina Jovanovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
međuspratna konstrukcija
floor construction/floor structure


Explanation:
Čampara

Marija Vujosevic Caric
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: isto piše i u "Građevinskom rečniku" dr S. Živkovića
6 hrs
  -> Hvala, Vesna.

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 days
  -> Hvala.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
međuspratna konstrukcija
Monta


Explanation:
Ovdje je ocito rijec o mont opeki i fert gredicama plus armatura za betonsku plocu a kako se to prevodi neznam.

Vuk Vujosevic
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian