KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Economics

platni promet

English translation: payment operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:platni promet
English translation:payment operations
Entered by: Lj Popovic

16:26 Feb 14, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Serbian term or phrase: platni promet
Platni promet najvećim delom obavlja preko AIK, Metals banke i Hypo Alpe Adria banke.
Lj Popovic
Canada
payment operations
Explanation:
Obicno se tako prevodi ili payment transfers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-14 16:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hpb.hr/?en=domestic-payment-operations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-14 16:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kbcbanka.rs/en/offer/corporate/payment_operations...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10payment operations
Natasa Djurovic
3 +1payment system
Silvana Hadzic
4payments
mokan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
payment operations


Explanation:
Obicno se tako prevodi ili payment transfers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-02-14 16:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hpb.hr/?en=domestic-payment-operations

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-14 16:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kbcbanka.rs/en/offer/corporate/payment_operations...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Stephenson: "payment transactions" is another option
5 mins
  -> Exactly, thank you David!

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
59 mins
  -> Hvala :)

agree  enterpermi: ili system of payment
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Miomira Brankovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Kristina Kolic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala Kristina!

agree  Sofijana Stamenkovic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Dragan Novakovic
4 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Sanja Rasovic
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
18 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 days
  -> Hvala

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payments


Explanation:
According to the Morton-Benson dictionary, payment means both "plaćanje" and "naplata."

mokan
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment system


Explanation:
Ovo je još jedna opcija.

Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdrianTanasescu
98 days