KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Economics

valuta dospeca

English translation: due date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:valuta dospeca
English translation:due date
Entered by: Lj Popovic

17:25 Feb 14, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Serbian term or phrase: valuta dospeca
U ovoj banci komitent ima i odobreni overdraft kredit u iznosu od 500.000,00 RSD sa valutom dospeća 06.11.2009. godine (A004)
Lj Popovic
Canada
due date
Explanation:
Valuta dospeća je bankarski termin za datum dospeća. Nema veze sa currency.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-14 18:26:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Valuta – (…) Također znači dan dospijeća nekog potraživanja.
Rječnik bankarstva, Massmedia, Zagreb
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8due date
Miomira Brankovic
5 +1maturity date
Silvana Hadzic
4 +1maturity currency
Natasa Djurovic
4currency on Falling Due
mokan


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
valuta dospeća
due date


Explanation:
Valuta dospeća je bankarski termin za datum dospeća. Nema veze sa currency.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-14 18:26:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Valuta – (…) Također znači dan dospijeća nekog potraživanja.
Rječnik bankarstva, Massmedia, Zagreb

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
5 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  enterpermi
44 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  David Stephenson
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Kristina Kolic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Sofijana Stamenkovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Natasha Jankovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
16 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days22 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maturity currency


Explanation:
http://www.icicibank.com/pfsuser/icicibank/ibank-nri/tcp_wha...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-14 18:35:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trebalo je da stoji maturity date.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Marinova
7 hrs
  -> Hvala, ali trebalo je da stoji maturity date.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
currency on Falling Due


Explanation:
Morton-Benson Serbian to English dictionary: dospijetak-Falling Due
Also on the website:query.nytimes.com

mokan
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maturity date


Explanation:
Prema internom bankarskom rečniku koji posedujem, ovo je pravi termin.

Silvana Hadzic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miomira Brankovic: može i ovako
4 hrs