KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Economics

potrazni promet

English translation: credit turnover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:potrazni promet
English translation:credit turnover
Entered by: Lj Popovic

13:26 Feb 15, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Serbian term or phrase: potrazni promet
Klijent je ostvario ukupan potrazni promet preko poslovnih banaka u iznosu od
Lj Popovic
Canada
credit turnover
Explanation:

"Vojvođanska banka a.d
....
(f) The anticipated credit turnover in connection with all of the above mentioned company’s accounts is:
Pretpostavljeni potražni obrt po svim napred navedenim račinima kompanije je:"
( http://www.voban.co.rs/files/investiciono/kastodi/download/d... )


"The Office of Fair Trading, UK
SME Banking (Transitional)
...
the Bank shall be entitled, in deciding pursuant to subparagraph (i) above whether the business’ or the group’s debit or credit turnover exceeds £25 million, to take into account not only the debit or credit turnover on any current account maintained with the Bank but also the Bank’s reasonable estimate of the debit or credit turnover on any current account maintained by such business or group with any other such bank."
( http://www.oft.gov.uk/shared_oft/monopolies/smebanking1.pdf )
Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3credit turnover
V&M Stanković
5credits
mokan
4credit returnsenterpermi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credits


Explanation:
Weekipedia

mokan
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit returns


Explanation:
--

enterpermi
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit turnover


Explanation:

"Vojvođanska banka a.d
....
(f) The anticipated credit turnover in connection with all of the above mentioned company’s accounts is:
Pretpostavljeni potražni obrt po svim napred navedenim račinima kompanije je:"
( http://www.voban.co.rs/files/investiciono/kastodi/download/d... )


"The Office of Fair Trading, UK
SME Banking (Transitional)
...
the Bank shall be entitled, in deciding pursuant to subparagraph (i) above whether the business’ or the group’s debit or credit turnover exceeds £25 million, to take into account not only the debit or credit turnover on any current account maintained with the Bank but also the Bank’s reasonable estimate of the debit or credit turnover on any current account maintained by such business or group with any other such bank."
( http://www.oft.gov.uk/shared_oft/monopolies/smebanking1.pdf )

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/finance_general...
0 min
  -> hvala

agree  John Farebrother: pravo odgovor
1 min
  -> hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days3 hrs