KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Economics

dugovni promet

English translation: debit turnover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:dugovni promet
English translation:debit turnover
Entered by: Lj Popovic

14:39 Feb 15, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Serbian term or phrase: dugovni promet
Dugovni promet u periodu od 01.01.2008. – 31.12.2008.
Lj Popovic
Canada
debit turnover
Explanation:
Naspram credit turnover.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-15 14:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/finance_general...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-15 14:52:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volume of business=turnover

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-15 15:09:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electronic-payments.co.uk/solutions/WorldPay-Bank...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1debit turnover
Natasa Djurovic
5debits
mokan
4account tradingConstantinos Faridis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account trading


Explanation:
dugovni račun =debtor account
dugovni saldo =balance short

promet turnover
promet traffic
promet trading
promet currency
promet returns
promet commerce
promet overturn
promet robe goods traffic



Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debit turnover


Explanation:
Naspram credit turnover.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-15 14:51:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/finance_general...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-15 14:52:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volume of business=turnover

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-15 15:09:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.electronic-payments.co.uk/solutions/WorldPay-Bank...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days2 hrs
  -> Hvala

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debits


Explanation:
Found in Morton- Benson Serbian to Englis dictionary and checked in weekipedia

mokan
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)