KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Economics

predmetno angazovanje

English translation: the said commitment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:predmetno angazovanje
English translation:the said commitment
Entered by: Lj Popovic

16:27 Feb 15, 2009
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Serbian term or phrase: predmetno angazovanje
klijent je u obavezi da obavlja 30% platnog prometa preko ove banke, u suprotnom kamatna stopa po predmetnom angažovanju će se podići za 2 pp.
Lj Popovic
Canada
the said commitment
Explanation:
...Interest rate according to the said commitment will increase...

commitment je u bankarskom registru-angažovanje, finansijska obaveza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 17:32:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Recnik bankarstva i finansija-B. Simurdic
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the said commitment
Natasa Djurovic
4subject of commitment
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the said commitment


Explanation:
...Interest rate according to the said commitment will increase...

commitment je u bankarskom registru-angažovanje, finansijska obaveza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-15 17:32:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Recnik bankarstva i finansija-B. Simurdic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3 days20 mins
  -> Hvala

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject of commitment


Explanation:
jos jedna mogucnost...:)

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala :)