KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Education / Pedagogy

redni broj iz evidencije o izdatim diplomama

English translation: No. from the evidence of issued Diplomas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:redni broj iz evidencije o izdatim diplomama
English translation:No. from the evidence of issued Diplomas
Entered by: V&M Stanković

22:59 Feb 24, 2006
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy / university certificate
Serbian term or phrase: redni broj iz evidencije o izdatim diplomama
kako se to kaze?
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
No. from the evidence of issued Diplomas
Explanation:
i to bi bilo ono što je uobičajeno kod sudskih tumača ovde (u Beogradu)

Selected response from:

V&M Stanković
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1No. from the evidence of issued Diplomas
V&M Stanković
3 +2Number from awarded Degrees file/record
Mihailolja
4No. in the register of issued diplomas
Milena Dasukidis


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Number from awarded Degrees file/record


Explanation:
That's what I use, hope that helps.

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
9 mins

agree  Rina LS
8 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No. from the evidence of issued Diplomas


Explanation:
i to bi bilo ono što je uobičajeno kod sudskih tumača ovde (u Beogradu)



V&M Stanković
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rina LS
7 hrs
  -> hvala

4164 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No. in the register of issued diplomas


Explanation:
Čini mi se da je 'records' ili 'register' odgovarajuće rešenje.


    Reference: http://english.vca.nl/for-contractors/verification-of-certif...
    Reference: http://www.ndsu.edu/registrar/records/diplomas/
Milena Dasukidis
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat