KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Energy / Power Generation

stepen korisnog dejstva

English translation: efficiency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:stepen korisnog dejstva
English translation:efficiency
Entered by: Cedomir Pusica

10:11 Mar 12, 2008
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Hydro power plant
Serbian term or phrase: stepen korisnog dejstva
An entry in a table...
Cedomir Pusica
Serbia
Efficiency
Explanation:
U mašinstvu se stepen korisnog dejstva prevodi kao 'efficiency'.

efficiency - iskorišćenje, koeficijent korisnog dejstva, korisno dejstvo
efficiency (mechanical) - stepen korisnosti (mehanički)
ref. Rečnik mašinske tehnike, J. Miličević

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:7k6OeVvEhB8J:nnv.etf.bg.a...
L.Matić, M.R.Stojić, V.Vučković, S.Vukosavić, Efficiency Optimization of Induction Motor Drives With a Mechanism Against Speed Dips on Sudden Load Changes, 7th International Power Electronics and Motion Control Conference PEMC¢96, Budapest, Hungary, 1996 (pp 2/139-2/144)

L.Matić, S.Vukosavić, Development of an efficiency optimization algorithm for the electrical servo drive with induction motor, International Conference of Electrical Machines ICEM¢2000, Espoo, Finland, 2000 (pp 1996-2000)

L.Matić, S.Vukosavić, Optimizacija stepena korisnog dejstva asinhronog motora sa indirektnom vektorskom kontrolom, Zbornik XLI Konferencije za ETRAN, Zlatibor, 1997.god (pp 550 - 553)
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Efficiency
Mira Stepanovic
4Power Delivery Efficiency
Ingrid Lovric


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power Delivery Efficiency


Explanation:
PDF] 297 USPOREDBA VUČNIH KARAKTERISTIKA TRAKTORA S NOVIM I ...Format datoteke: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Prikaži kao HTML
stupanj korisnog djelovanja ili korisnosti (Jenane i Bashford, 2000). Stupanj. korisnog djelovanja traktora (Power Delivery Efficiency) definira se kao ...
hrcak.srce.hr/file/31055 - Slične stranice




Ingrid Lovric
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Efficiency


Explanation:
U mašinstvu se stepen korisnog dejstva prevodi kao 'efficiency'.

efficiency - iskorišćenje, koeficijent korisnog dejstva, korisno dejstvo
efficiency (mechanical) - stepen korisnosti (mehanički)
ref. Rečnik mašinske tehnike, J. Miličević

http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:7k6OeVvEhB8J:nnv.etf.bg.a...
L.Matić, M.R.Stojić, V.Vučković, S.Vukosavić, Efficiency Optimization of Induction Motor Drives With a Mechanism Against Speed Dips on Sudden Load Changes, 7th International Power Electronics and Motion Control Conference PEMC¢96, Budapest, Hungary, 1996 (pp 2/139-2/144)

L.Matić, S.Vukosavić, Development of an efficiency optimization algorithm for the electrical servo drive with induction motor, International Conference of Electrical Machines ICEM¢2000, Espoo, Finland, 2000 (pp 1996-2000)

L.Matić, S.Vukosavić, Optimizacija stepena korisnog dejstva asinhronog motora sa indirektnom vektorskom kontrolom, Zbornik XLI Konferencije za ETRAN, Zlatibor, 1997.god (pp 550 - 553)

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vetime
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  V&M Stanković
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  zoe1
5 hrs
  -> Hvala Zorice!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days40 mins